2023 Competitor Roster

Unlimited Class

Jason Busat
CA
2022 Rans S20
C-FLHJ
Collin Caneva
NE
2022 American Legend Aircraft MOAC
NX51JM
Dan Reynolds
CA
1983 Chinook Valdez Special
C-IEYP
frank knapp
AL
2016 Legend Aircraft Super Legend
N129CX
Hal Stockman
NV
2018 Rans S-7S
N509DH
Jerry Fletcher
AZ
2007 Zenith STOL CH-701
744AW
Justin Meaders
TX
2016 Just Aircraft Superstol
N34XE
Eddie Sanches
TX
2023 Just Aircraft Highlander
N4570L
Steve Henry
ID
Just Aircraft Highlander
N622SC

Touring Class

Aaron Greear
WA
1959 Cessna 182B
N2384G
Andrew Patry
WA
1959 Cessna 182B
N7216E
Brandon Corn
TX
1963 Cessna C205
N8154Z
Christopher Olson
US
1990 PZL PZL-104/80 Wilga
N80PZ
Clayton Stansell
NM
1953 Cessna 180
N2252c
Dan Williams
WY
1954 Cessna C-180
N2908C
Don Mickey
NM
1953 Cessna 180
N2252C
Jason Brown
CO
1958 Cessna 182A
4896D
Jeff Abrams
FL
1965 Piper Cherokee 180C
N8040W
Jim Kasic
CO
1964 Cessna 206
N2552X
John McCardle
NE
1978 Maule M5 235C
N5630V
Kurt Leaders
MN
1965 Cessna 185 Skywagon
N5877T
luke strandlund
MN
2009 Murphy Super Rebel
N749DM
Mark Cameron
WY
1974 Helio H-295
N6DB
Matheson Fraser
CA
1957 Cessna 180A
C-GTFJ
Matt Schantz
CO
1959 Cessna 180B
N5248E
MIKE McClendon
TX
2001 Maule M-7 235C
N226MC
Thomas Knutson
WI
1965 Cessna 150 E
N2570J
Trevor Smith
NV
1970 Cessna A150K
N8471M
Trever Otto
WI
1975 Maule M5-210C
N99HK
Ty Burlingham
OR
1967 Cessna C-180H
N180BT
Virgil Irwin
OK
2023 Bearhawk Model 5
N935MA
Warren Grobbelaar
FL
1955 Cessna 180
N9355C

Backcountry Class

Andrew Jones
WY
2014 Aviat Husky-A1C-200
N224WY
Anthony Lee
TN
1979 Bellanca Decathlon
N5048A
Austin Clemens
KS
2011 Aviat Husky A1C
N62Wy
Ben Lehman
TN
1950 Cessna 140A
N9491A
Bob Jones
WY
2014 Husky A1C 200
N224WY
Bret Kobe
UT
1956 Cessna 172A
N7519T
Matthew Peterson
LA
1957 Cessna 172
N44RC
Patrick Pfister
US
1993 Husky A-1
N323SA
David Weinstein
LA
1996 Husky A-1
N49383
Finn Bourne
WI
2003 Aviat Aircraft Husky A-1B
N765MA
Gary Rower
GA
1996 Aviat Husky A1
N500HU
Jeff Pohl
MN
1955 Cessna 170B
N4311B
Jeff Whiteley
OR
1958 Cessna Experimental 175
N7100M
Jerry Clemens
KS
2008 Aviat Husky A1-C-200
N134DD
Joel Dopson
TN
1956 Cessna 172 Taildragger
N2172
Joel Wyttenbach
WI
1963 Cessna P172D
N159JM
John Lewton
MT
1991 Christensen Husky A1
N9605V
Katie Waito
CA
1949 PIPER CLIPPER
CFGNS
Keith Watts
TN
1963 Cessna 172D
N2370U
Matthew Peterson
LA
1957 Cessna 172
N44RC
Micah Lindstrom
MN
2024 Classified Classified
N970GB
Robert Drouin
WY
2013 Aviat Husky
N15NG
Collin Ruff
TX
1967 Cessna R172E / T41-B
N5072G
Scott Sweet
NE
1974 Bellanca Scout 8gcbc
N86849
Shawn Johnson
KY
1955 Cessna 170B
N3417D
Steve Radenbaugh
CA
2022 Citabria 180 High Country Explorer
N669CP
James O'Brien
CA
1956 Champion 7EC
N4369C
Tony Effenberger
MN
1955 Cessna C-170B
N3480C
John Young
KS
2001 Aviat Husky A-1B
N127E

Adventure Class

Adam Gordon
LA
2015 Cubcrafters Carbon Cub EX-2
N100XW
Brian Shirley
KS
2023 Legend MOAC
N885BS
Brian Steck
TX
2024 American Legend Aircraft MOAC
N221BS
Bruce Graham
US
2018 Carbon Cub FX3
N849W
Cameron Simmons
OK
2015 Cubcrafters Carbon Cub FX
N87GS
cathy page
AZ
2022 Carbon Cub FX2
N85XX
Milne ''CC'' Pocock
NV
52 Cessna C170B
N170V
Clint Busenitz
SD
2022 Busenitz Clinton Lee Badlands Traveler
603GB
Trevor Aldridge
AR
2023 Patriot Super Patriot Mark II
N150SP
Glen David
AZ
2012 Experimental (plans built) STOL king
N568D
James Barkhimer
TX
2009 Cubcrafters EX
N761AP
Joe Edwards
AR
2016 American Legend AL-18
N47XP
Joseph Card
WY
2011 Kitfox 7
N92FJ
Keith Lange
AK
1951 Certified, Pa-18 Super Cub Pa-18 125
N1253A
Keith Lange
AK
1956 Piper Super Cub
N5769D
Kyle Bushman
OR
Backcountry Supercub Rev3
N358BC
Luke Spoor
TX
2019 American Legend Aircraft MOAC
N719RH
Mike Babcock
OR
2022 Rans S-21
N468MM
Russell Ueckert, DVM
TX
2001 CubCrafters PA-18 SuperCub
N871CC

Sport Class

Anthony Sanches
TX
2014 Just aircraft SuperStol
N63TS
Brian Moore
CA
2015 Rans S7S Courier
N402W
Chadwyck Wirtz
CA
2008 CubCrafters CC11-100 S2
N4984H
Charles Lilly
TN
2016 Cub Crafters CC11-160
825ME
Chris Miller
TX
2013 Cubcrafters Carbon Cub SS
N-63PG
Chuck Olmsted
TX
2021 American Legend Aircraft AL-18 HP
N254KC
Collin Caneva
NE
2021 Legend Cub MOAC "Beast Mode"
NX51JM
Daryl Hickman
FL
2014 American Legend AL18 Light Sport
N1318G
David Kerley
TX
2016 Just Aircraft Highlander
N11HL
Dennis Rowe
PA
2020 Just Highlander
257DR
Joel Milloway
ID
96 Rans S-7
N7723W
Gary Varga
WI
2012 World Aircraft Company Sentinel vision
N68SN
Harry Beaupre
NV
2020 Kitfox 4
N886HB
Jacob Weber
MN
1990 Wag-Aero Cubby J-3 Sport Trainer
N1454W
jadennewman
KS
2009 CubCrafters Super Sport Cub
n53pr
Jimmy O'Neal
CA
2016 RANS S-20 Raven
N235RP
Jeff Daly
NE
2023 JD Badlands Traveler
N365BS
Jeremiah Stapleton
TX
2018 Rans S20
N33KP
Joe Eiting
AZ
2011 Rans S7
N508DH
Jon Hakala
OR
2007 Zenith 701
66701
Justin Tisdale
AR
2021 Zenith 750 STOL
N878DC
Kelly Qualls
AR
2007 CubCrafters Sport Cub CC11-100
N121PS
Kristian Griewahn
TN
2021 Just Aircraft SuperStol
N135WZ
Kyle Patterson
WY
1999 Kitfox Model 4
N60364
Levi Noguess
TX
2007 Slepcev Storch- SS4
N129BH
Matt Dorssom
KS
1995 Kitfox 4
N95RF
Nick Ardillo
TX
2014 Cub Crafters Carbon Cub SS
N382RA
Patrick McInteer
NE
2006 Rans S7
N540RL
Rick Boardman
NE
2015 CubCrafters Carbon Cub SS
N983CC
Rupert Landry
SD
2020 Rans S-20
N1284L
Wes Huston
TX
2007 Chinook Plus 2
N269DM
Sheldon Heatherington
FL
2010 Zenith 750 STOL
N755RJ
Will Davis
KS
2005 Just Highlander
N8969X

eSTOL Class

Alex Mozie
ME
1959 Piper PA-24-250 Comanche
N483BT
Allie Symonds
AU
2000 Kitfox Fox 2 Series 5 STi
N17XB
Austin Parker
MI
Zlin Savage Cub
n/a
BravoTrooper16
OH
Asobo Pilatus PC-6 Porter
N506B
Bryant Hull
VA
Vision aircraft Double ender
N6094K
Byron Bowman
KY
Cessna C-170b
N415BB
Felix Joelsson
NO
1981 Cessna 152
N5355P
Frank Puoplo
NY
Cessna 170B
N36FP
isaac lane
IL
Aviat A1C Husky
N415YT
Joel Hurlbert
OH
01 0
0
Kaela Nikolaev
FL
2000 Kitfox Fox2 Series 5 STi
N45TK
Katrina Ayers
GB
1999 Zenith CH 701
G-OGO
Keith Charlet
LA
de Havilland DCH-2 Beaver
D-RAGON
Crozroads
US
Savage Carbon Savage Carbon
Crozroads
Logan Pennington
MI
1962 PLZ-104 Wilga 80x
N732TZ
Lucy Radstaak
NL
Zenith CH701
SE-PET
Mark Baracus
GB
1978 PZL-104 Wilga 80P
G-BARA
Marko Maurovic
HR
1954 Cessna Cessna Super 170B
9A-B4D
Riley Wilson
CA
2017 Sim Works Studios/Zenith CH701 STOL
C-FREE
Tom Smith
PA
DIY 6DOF Wilga 80P
N74TS
ZachLobert
WI
2023 Cubcrafters NX cub
N18HH

Exhibition Class

Abe Gaskins
TN
Lockwood Aircam
N377JA
X

Our Competitor Roster includes anyone who has fill out their profile and competed in any event during the season. If you are missing from the roster, please contact us to be added.