Main Logo
Ad
Ad

Heavy Touring Class

Aaron Greear
WA
1959 Cessna 182B
N2384G
Andrew Patry
WA
1959 Cessna 182B
N2403G
Brandon Corn
TX
1963 Cessna C205
N8154Z
Christopher Lewis
AZ
1961 Cessna 182D
N9167X
David Holderman
CA
1954 Cessna 180
N3615C
Don Mickey
NM
1953 Cessna 180
N2252C
Hunter Neucere
TX
1959 Piper PA-24-250 Comanche
N5778P
Todd HENDRIX
CA
1967 Cessna 182J
N3pr
Warren Grobbelaar
FL
1955 Cessna 180
N9355C

Light Touring Class

Andrew Phyfe
FL
1950 Cessna C140A
N9639A
Brian Jenkins
IN
1956 Cessna 172 Taildragger
N5934A
Bryan Weathers
CA
1973 Cessna 150
N7685G
Clayton Stansell
NM
1956 Cessna 172
N7005A
Everett McMillian
SC
1956 Cessna C-172 Tailwheel
N3245G
Gary Standhart
AZ
1952 Cessna 170B
N2282D
Greg Toole
TX
1977 Cessna 172N
N775 GT
Jeff Pohl
MN
1955 Cessna 170B
N4311B
Jeff Abrams
FL
1965 Piper Cherokee 180C
N8040W
Joanna Jestice
AR
1966 Cessna 150G
N4601X
Joel Dopson
TN
1957 Cessna 172 Taildragger
N388TC
Joel Wyttenbach
WI
1963 Cessna P172D
N159JM
JP O'Dell
CA
1966 Cessna C-172G Skyhawk
N4389L
Jon "Jughead" Counsell
WA
1955 Cessna 170B
N4497B
Kenneth Monger
AR
1957 Cessna C172
N8300B
Matthew Peterson
LA
1957 Cessna 172 Straight Tail
N44RC
Micah Lindstrom
MN
1955 Cessna 170B
N2407R
Rader Johnson
UT
1954 Piper PA22/20 (Pacer)
N3337B
Richard Broussard
LA
1956 Cessna Ector 305 A
N65062
Trever Otto
WI
1975 Maule M5-210C
N99HK

Bush Class

Austin Clemens
KS
2011 Aviat Husky A1C
N62Wy
Colin Kosubinsky
VA
1983 Piper PA-18-150
N868PK
Craig Owen
OK
2022 Aviat Husky A1C
N167FX
David Weinstein
LA
1996 Husky A-1
N49383
Gary Rower
GA
1996 Aviat Husky A1
N500HU
James Stoppel
MO
1992 Aviat Husky A1
N236CD
Jerry Clemens
KS
2008 Aviat Husky A1-C
N134DD
Mason Andrews
LA
1978 Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub
N2559S
Matheson Fraser
CA
1990 Aviat Husky A-1
C-FPNM
Ryan Mcmaster
NV
2019 Cub Crafters CC-19-180 Xcub
N199TA
Ryan Moran
FL
1982 Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub
N149CG
Scott Machen
CA
1950 Piper Pacer PA-20-125
N7363K
Shawn Francis
OK
2008 Aviat A1-C
N421JA
Steve Pierce
TX
1982 Piper PA18-150 Super Cub
N91246
James O'Brien
CA
1956 Champion 7EC
N4369C
Tom Ford
NH
1968 Piper PA-18 Supercub
N4428z
Tyler Younger
CA
1957 Piper Pacer
N8042D
John Young
KS
2001 Aviat Husky A-1B
N127E

Alternate Bush / Experimental Class

Amir Bayani
GA
2018 Cub Crafters Carbon Cub EX-2
N25789
Anthony Longobardo
CA
BushWagon Stretched Pacer
N2988B
Brian Steck
TX
2020 American Legend AL18 MOAC Cub
N221BS
Milne "CC" Pocock
NV
52 Cessna C170B
N170V
Clint Busenitz
SD
2022 Busenitz Clinton Lee Badlands Traveler
603GB
frank knapp
AL
2016 Legend Aircraft Super Legend
N129CX
Frank Mann
GA
2019 Experimental PA18 Super Cub
N818VC
Jan Eggenfellner
FL
2018 Zenith 750 Super Duty
N23498
Jay Jolley
TN
2020 Carbon Cub CCK-1865; EX-2
N128JJ
Jay Stanford
GA
2014 Jay Stanford JS CUB
N128JS
Eddie Stash
TX
2018 Carbon Cub Ex2
N509TW
Joe Edwards
AR
2016 American Legend AL-18
N47XP
Joe Dory
AZ
2012 Super Cub Clone
NX1111E
JUSTIN MORTON
TX
2020 Carbon Cub FX3
N425HS
Larry Bell
KS
2017 CubCrafter Carbon Cub EX1
N345LF
Luke Spoor
TX
2019 Legend Aircraft MOAC
N719RH
mike case
NC
2021 Legend Cub AL18 Super Legend
42GC
Mike Lemons
AR
2021 American Legend AL18 MOAC
N40ML
Rick Boardman
US
2015 Cub Crafters Carbon Cub
N983CC
Robbie Staton
AR
2021 Javron cub Supercub
N82SC.

Light Experimental Class

Ace Spratt
WY
2013 Cubcrafter Carbon cub ss
N512XX
Brad Aviles
AZ
2011 Kitfox 4
N979ZZ
Brian Moore
CA
2015 Rans S7S Courier
N402W
CaptainWarbucks
TX
2012 Cubcrafters Carbon Cub SS
N201DC
Chadwyck Wirtz
CA
2008 CubCrafters CC11-100 S2
N4984H
Coady Morris
KS
1990 RANS S-6
N6586A
Collin Caneva
NE
2011 Cub Crafters CarbonCub SS
N72WH
Dan Reynolds
CA
1983 Chinook Valdez Special
C-IEYP
Gary Schmitt
SC
2017 just Aircraft JA30 SuperSTOL
N377WB
Gary Varga
WI
2012 World Aircraft Company Sentinel vision
N68SN
Hal Stockman
NV
2018 Rans S-7S
N509DH
James Ratichek
US
Sling Aircraft Sling 2
N165TW
Jared Jestice
AR
1996 Kitfox IV
N293SC
Jeremiah Stapleton
TX
2011 Zenith CH 750
N751WB
Jim Crane
ME
2017 Cubcrafters CarbonCub SS
N95JC
Jon Humberd
TN
2018 Zenith Super701
N309JS
Justin Meaders
TX
2022 Kitfox Series 5
N19TH
Kenneth Howes
GA
Kitfox IV
N131RS
Kristian Griewahn
SC
2021 Just Aircraft SuperStol
135WZ
Kurt Leaders
MN
2011 Carbon cub SS
N72WK
Levi Noguess
TX
2007 Slepcev Storch- SS4
N129BH
Luke Ference
AZ
2017 Kitfox S7 SS
N39HS
Mark Hall
IN
2010 Cubcrafter Carbon Cub SS
50VX
Mark Sorenson
GA
2009 Just Aircraft Highlander
N409JA
Mike Schultz
PA
2007 Rans S-7LS
n844pw
Nick Ardillo
TX
2014 Cub Crafters Carbon Cub SS
N382RA
Robby McFarland
VA
2006 CC-11-100 Cub crafters sport cub
N396MW
Eddie Sanches
TX
2011 Just Aircraft Highlander
N712DG
Sheldon Heatherington
FL
2009 Zenith 750 Stol
N755RJ
Steve Henry
ID
Just Aircraft Highlander
N622SC

Light Sport Class

Daryl Hickman
FL
2015 American Legend AL3C-100
N452SP
Dustin Mosher
CA
1947 Cessna 120
N1988V
Eric Saltzer
AZ
1946 Taylorcraft BC-12D
N44127
Nicholas Poucher
FL
2021 Patriot PA-18R
N691AC
Jacob Thompson
AZ
1947 Piper J-3
n6604H
Jake Pinder
FL
2008 American Legend Aircraft AL-3C-100
N24485
Jeff Stanford
GA
1957 Cessna 182a
N3982D
Jerry Fletcher
AZ
2007 Phantom X-1
768MA
Katie Waito
Thomas Morley
CA
2017 Pipistrel VIRUS SW 100iS LSA
N898RG
James O'Brien
CA
1956 Champion 7EC
N4369C

Exhibition Class

Keith Wall
LA
2017 Aircam
734W
Sullivan Van Way
LA
1964 Cessna 336 Skymaster
N3835U
X

Our Competitor Roster includes anyone who has competed in any event during the season, and has filled out their profile. If you are missing from the roster, please contact us to be added.