Main Logo
Ad
Ad

Swamp STOL Registered Competitors

Heavy Touring Class

Name
Team Name
Make
Model
Tail #
Andrew Patry
Zeus Air
Cessna
182B
N2403G
Brandon Corn
Corn Collision Center
Cessna
C205
N8154Z
Don Mickey
Uncle Harvey’s Short Field Flying Circus
Cessna
180
N2252C
Warren Grobbelaar
Florida Airplane Pilots
Cessna
180
N9355C

Light Touring Class

Name
Team Name
Make
Model
Tail #
Everett McMillian
Cessna
C-172 Tailwheel
N3245G
Greg Toole
Cessna
172N
N775 GT
Jeff Pohl
170 Mafia
Cessna
170B
N4311B
Joanna Jestice
Cessna
150G
N4601X
Joel Dopson
STOL Bandits
Cessna
172 Taildragger
N388TC
Joel Wyttenbach
Cessna
P172D
N159JM
Kenneth Monger
Cessna
C172
N8300B
Matthew Peterson
The Dirty Bird Fan Club
Cessna
172
N44RC
Micah Lindstrom
Cessna
170B
N2407R
Richard Broussard
Cessna Ector
305 A
N65062
Trever Otto
Maule
M5-210C
N99HK

Bush Class

Name
Team Name
Make
Model
Tail #
Austin Clemens
Clemens Aviation
Aviat
Husky A1C
N62Wy
Colin Kosubinsky
Colin Kosubinsky
Piper
PA-18-150
N868PK
David Weinstein
Husky
A-1
N49383
Jerry Clemens
Clemens Insurance
Aviat
Husky A1-C
N134DD
Mason Andrews
Bayou Aviation
Piper
PA-18-150 Super Cub
N2559S
Shawn Francis
Husky Central LLC
Aviat
A1-C
N61AH
Steve Pierce
Brazos River Rats
Piper
PA18-150 Super Cub
N91246
Tom Ford
Piper
PA-18 Supercub
N4428z
John Young
ArkanSTOL Ozark Backwoods Challenge
Aviat
Husky A-1B
N127E

Alternate Bush / Experimental Class

Name
Team Name
Make
Model
Tail #
Brian Steck
American Legend
AL18 MOAC Cub
N221BS
Eddie Stash
Abilene Executive Airpark ( TX00)
Carbon Cub
Ex2
N509TW
Joe Edwards
Team Arkanstol
American Legend
AL-18
N47XP
JUSTIN MORTON
Carbon Cub
FX3
N425HS
Larry Bell
Arkanstol
CubCrafter
Carbon Cub EX1
N345LF
Luke Spoor
Team Legend
Legend Aircraft
MOAC
N719RH
mike case
Legend Cub
Legend Cub
AL18 Super Legend
42GC
Mike Lemons
Legend
American Legend
AL18 MOAC
N40ML
Robbie Staton
Javron cub
Supercub
N82SC.

Light Experimental Class

Name
Team Name
Make
Model
Tail #
Coady Morris
RANS
S-6
N6586A
Collin Caneva
Cub Crafters
CarbonCub SS
N72WH
Dan Reynolds
Chinook
Valdez Special
To be determined
Hal Stockman
Rans
S-7S
N509DH
Jared Jestice
Team FireFox
Kitfox
IV
N293SC
Jeremiah Stapleton
Scudrunners
Zenith
CH 750
N751WB
Mark Sorenson
Sorenson Aviation
Just Aircraft
Highlander
N409JA
Eddie Sanches
Just Aircraft
Highlander
N712DG
Sheldon Heatherington
Redbird
Zenith
750 Stol
N755RJ
Steve Henry
Wild West Aircraft
Just Aircraft
Highlander
N622SC

Light Sport Class

Name
Team Name
Make
Model
Tail #
Daryl Hickman
CubFlying.com
American Legend
AL3C-100
N452SP

Exhibition Class

Name
Team Name
Make
Model
Tail #